Pular para o conteúdo principal
← Retour à la Base de ModèlesID BASE DE MODÈLES : lg-c3-42
LG • WOLEDVERIFICADO PELA COMUNIDADE

LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)

AMOSTRAS VERIFICADAS3,420
CLASSIFICAÇÃO ISOClass II
ÍNDICE DE SAÚDE DA COMUNIDADE
96/ 100
EXCELENTE VEREDITO DE HARDWARE

Baseado em 3420 comprovantes SHA-256 assinados criptograficamente.

REFRESH MEDIANO E PACINGTELEMETRIA rAF
144.0 Hz

Jitter de Quadro P95: 0.18 ms

Consistência Alvo99.2%

Pacing submilisegundo em alta taxa de atualização verificado.

AUDITORIA DE DEFEITOS ISO 9241-30795.4% APROVADO
Incidência de Pixels Mortos:4.6%
Incidência de Pixels Travados:1.2%
Mura / Banding Cinza Escuro:0.4%

Limite de RMA: Máximo de 4 defeito(s) permitido(s).

GUIDE DE POLITIQUE DE GARANTIE ET RMA DU FABRICANT

LG TV policy permits up to 4 dead pixels on C-series 42' OLED displays before authorizing replacement.

Observations Communautaires Vérifiées Courantes :
  • Automatic Static Brightness Limiter (ASBL) dimming on long static scenes
  • Luminance drop on full 100% white window (ABL)

3 3420
3840 x 2160 @ 144Hz2026-07-22
3840 x 2160 @ 144Hz2026-07-22
3840 x 2160 @ 144Hz2026-07-22
Technical FAQs & Helpful Content

FAQ Télémétrie LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)

Tudo o que você precisa saber sobre este instrumento de diagnóstico, procedimentos de calibração e normas técnicas.

01.What is the verified defect-free rate for the LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)?
Based on 3,420 cryptographically signed hardware passports, LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) exhibits a 95.4% defect-free panel rate under ISO 9241-307 testing.
02.What is the manufacturer RMA warranty policy for LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)?
LG TV policy permits up to 4 dead pixels on C-series 42' OLED displays before authorizing replacement.
03.What common defects or artifacts are reported for LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)?
Reported community observations for LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) include: Automatic Static Brightness Limiter (ASBL) dimming on long static scenes; Luminance drop on full 100% white window (ABL).
04.What refresh rate and frame pacing accuracy does LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) achieve?
LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) operates at a native refresh rate of 120Hz with an average measured VSync frame pacing jitter of 0.18ms.
05.What display technology and subpixel structure does LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) use?
LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) utilizes WOLED display panel technology with a WOLED-RWBG subpixel layout, offering a pixel density of 105 PPI across 8,294,400 total pixels.
06.Does LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) have OLED burn-in retention risk?
LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) uses WOLED panel technology with a measured community burn-in incidence rate of 0.4%. Regular pixel refresh maintenance cycles are recommended.
07.What ISO 9241-307 display Class limit applies to LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)?
LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) is rated under ISO 9241-307 Class II, permitting up to 4 dead or stuck sub-pixels before warranty RMA authorization.
08.What color gamut coverage does LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) achieve?
LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) delivers 100% sRGB, 98.5% DCI-P3, and 73% Rec.2020 color space coverage.
09.What is the measured click-to-photon input lag for LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)?
The measured average click-to-photon hardware latency for LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) is 5.2ms.
10.How do I generate a verified SHA-256 hardware passport for LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV)?
Run visual screen diagnostics on Display Test Online while connected to your LG OLED C3 42' (42' 4K 120Hz Smart TV) display and click 'Generate SHA-256 Passport' to create a cryptographically signed health receipt.
Não tem certeza de qual teste executar a seguir? Precisa de ajuda com problemas?
Ler Guia Completo de Diagnóstico →
Link copied to clipboard!
Contact Us